Showing posts with label Shoes. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Shoes. Show all posts

28 June 2013

Isabel Marant vs Steve Madden (or) Agape Boutique!

I love shoes freaking much! At one period I bought shoes just because they are cool, nice and awesome. But never use them! Just for the sake of collecting them and having pleasant feeling when viewing them. Gila! :p

Its been a while actually I managed to control this shoes addiction (like really?). I only bought what I need. But now this Isabel Marant sneakers is really driving me crazaaayy! I saw this shoes before and fell in love but dont bother of searching for the brand. Then lately, I've seen many Malaysian artist uploading their photos to the instagram wearing this shoes! And it reminding me of this (previously seen) shoes. I started to search for it and tadaaa.. Its ISABEL MARANT!

Price range $500 above!




Yeah I know Marant is pricey and its far away from my budget. Lucky I'm not carazaaayyy enough to buy this shoes and eat pasir for the whole month. Haha. So yeah, u can opt for another brand which also a well known one - Steve Madden. At least the concept still the same rite? Sneakers! Still stylish and look comfy too. 

Price range $90-$150 above!


OR you can just visit Agape Boutique. I'm warning u, Agape Boutique will drive u crazy! Too many beautiful shoes and the most important thing is - price! It is reasonable and affordable. If shoes really matter to u, buy because of the price not the brand and comfort is a must. 

Price range RM50-RM90!



07 April 2013

Dr. Martens

Its been a while dah drooling wanting for Dr Martens' shoes. Cant really decide which one yang nak. Rasa macam nak semua! Not sure if all these shoes are available in Malaysia because I have not visit their store yet. Yeah, me going to the malls these days is really not-an-often-kind-of-thing. 

Anyway, I'm so onto this Battersea hi-cut boots! But still wondering if it is suitable for Malaysia's weather or not. Ermm, and will I really wear this? I'm not a frequent flyer to oversea especially the one with the cold weather. I love this so much and I dont know if it worth to buy or not. :(





Another options are as below. From left, Shoreditch, Evan and Stratford. Evan kinda cantik! With the flower thingy. Hihi. All in below picture I guess are normal shoes. I mean can be worn at any weather. Ala, nowadays nobody care kan? Wearing Battersea here in Malaysia.. Why not? :)



22 December 2012

Tribal, Glitter & Rock

Rock!

Bought this bag during my trip to Penang lepas Ayu's wedding reception (previous post : Her Big Day). Masa kat Penang we went to Straits Quay. One of my friend told that ada street bazaar during weekend. Macam biasalah, niat asal nak cuci mata je.. sekali dengan wallet kena cuci rupanya. Hihi! Btw, love the color which is red and studded skulls on the corner. :)





Tribal!

Its been a while asyik dok view kasut-kasut from Agape Boutique, akhirnya I submit order untuk dua kasut below. Why? I'm afraid nanti sampai-sampai tak muat nak pakai la, too big la. Macam-macam! So far tak pernah lagi beli kasut online and luckily everything went perfect. I ukur my size according to the step given by Agape Boutique on their website. If still afraid to buy online, just visit their concept store at 3rd floor, Parkamaya, Fahrenheit 88.



Glitter!

Worn this during my friend's wedding and I was surprised actually. Its quite comfortable! :)